Meatspin.Com - Info

meatspin.com
meatspin receives about 4,050 unique visitors and 4,091 (1.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $32.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,228.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meatspin.com is ranked number 175,588 in the world and 0.00081% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Rosa, CA, 95405, United States and links to network IP address 192.169.60.144.
SEMrush

How popular is meatspin.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
121,500
Daily Pageviews:
4,091 (1.01 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
175,588 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00081% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.3%21.2%93406
Russia 11.9%11.8%66724
India 9.4%9.3%114931
Taiwan 4.8%4.7%24111
United Kingdom 4.7%4.6%75621
Germany 4.2%4.1%85080
Australia 2.4%2.3%60882
Canada 1.8%1.8%99487
Vietnam 0.8%0.8%81558

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meatspin.com
100.00%99.85%1.01
OTHER
0%0.15%0

How fast does meatspin.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2036 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
470
Total Backlinks:
  22,142
Follow Links:
  20,472
Nofollow Links:
  1,670
Referring Domains:
  741
Referring IPs:
  770

Competitive Data

SEMrush meatspin.com
Domain:
  meatspin.com
Rank:
  515,631
Organic Keywords:
  469
Organic Traffic:
  992
Organic Cost:
  $10.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is meatspin.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  336
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  18,651
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much meatspin.com can earn?

Website Value:
$22,228.13
Daily Revenue:
$32.40
Monthly Revenue:
$972.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,826.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is meatspin.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.169.60.144
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Rosa
CA
95405
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.169.60.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.meatspin.com/rotate.js
http://e2.static.hoptopboy.com/js/fl.js
http://s10.histats.com/js9.js
http://ads.crakmedia.com/www/delivery/fl.js
http://static.ads.crakmedia.com/ads/js/floater.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/css/buttons.ab966a004186897711de4a5ed256c924.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

If you are und…fensive please and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
LEAVE NOW renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
2382K renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
190K renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
45.6K and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Reddit renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tumblr renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Find hot peopl…ing for *** in renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Mountain View renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
mermaid_on_water and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
28/F and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Mountain View, California and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Desktop Strippers and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 60% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://meatspin.com/images/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://meatspin.com/images/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/counters/cc_408.js (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js9.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.meatspin.com/rotate.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://ads.crakmedia.com/www/delivery/fl.js (3.4 hours)
http://static.ads.crakmedia.com/ads/js/floater.js (3.6 hours)
http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/423/509/1292/banner_1351101290.jpg (8.9 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <embed> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="stButton">2382K</span> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.meatspin.com/blog">BLOG!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://our***…ist_horizontal">Mountain View</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.meatspin.com" class="links">Meatspin.com</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://meatspin.com/mspin_counter.swf (650 x 16) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26.1KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://e1.static.hoptopboy.com/423/509/1292/banner_1351101290.jpg could save 9.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meatspin.com/images/twitter.png could save 2.5KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piclist.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/10/***103711_54868.20092095.gallery.gif could save 1.9KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/sharethis_counter.png could save 1.5KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piclist.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/59/48597229_22***5.11931900.gallery.gif could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/facebook_counter.png could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.crakmedia.com/ads/hm/bar.png could save 1KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://piclist.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/47/47477500_76102.13214488.gallery.gif could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/email_counter.png could save 968B (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/IV/SLIVSPzGjxnJaAERIGmxHytw.jpg could save 916B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://photos.pop6.com/ff***/featured/external/photos/VZ/oxvZEVYtOFSjnhdQfSXNPA.jpg could save 913B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/twitter_counter.png could save 851B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/share4x/images/Facebook_arrow_below.png could save 844B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/share4x/images/Twitter_arrow_below.png could save 841B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/share4x/images/bubble_arrow_below.png could save 834B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://w.sharethis.com/images/tumblr_16.png could save 577B (36% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://meatspin.com/ could save 4.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.meatspin.com/rotate.js could save 1.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://seg.sharethis.com/getSegment.php?purl=http%3A%2F%2Fmeatspin.com%2F&jsref=&rnd=1458218167448 could save 837B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://t.sharethis.com/1/d/t.dhj?cid=c010&dmn=meatspin.com could save 730B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://edge.sharethis.com/share5x/index.2d85e55d89f85ae***e4f2ca5ab9438b7.html could save 531B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 950B (35% reduction).

Minifying http://www.meatspin.com/rotate.js could save 950B (35% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  23
Vendor reliability:
  23
Privacy:
  23
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did meatspin.com look in the past?

What sites are related to meatspin.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 17 Mar 2016 12:36:06 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.27 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.27 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips DAV/2 mod_bwlimited/1.4
Last-Modified: Tue, 13 Jan 2015 04:42:07 GMT
ETag: "140f5e-1c10-50c813ed06eb8"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 7184
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-10
Domain Age:
11 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: MEATSPIN.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.SEPIMPS.COM
Name Server: NS2.SEPIMPS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.securepaynet.net/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MEATSPIN.COM&prog_id=cheapdomainname

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEATSPIN.COM
Registrar: WILD WEST DOMAINS, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 440
Whois Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.SEPIMPS.COM
Name Server: NS2.SEPIMPS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-mar-2016
Creation Date: 10-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 10-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 17 Mar 2016 12:35:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meatspin.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.